First Breath Series 2017

Chichester Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:33 on April 15, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 Total Nett
  1st Classic/Medium SOLO 5663 Ian Barrnet   1143 1.0 1.0 1.0
  2nd Modern/Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL WITH KITE 296 Phil Allen   866 2.0 2.0 2.0
  3rd Classic/Medium LASER 166550 Ian Payne   1097 3.0 3.0 3.0
  4th Modern/Fast 2000 21676 Chris Hodge Louise Varley 1107 4.0 4.0 4.0
  5th Classic/Medium SOLO 5237 Derek Jackman   1143 5.0 5.0 5.0
  6th Modern/Fast RS 400 813 Chris Grosscurth Emma York 942 6.0 6.0 6.0
  7th Modern/Fast 2000 2654 Al Jenkin Manu Jenkin 1107 7.0 7.0 7.0
  8th Classic/Medium SOLO 4815 Lawrence Murray   1143 8.0 8.0 8.0
  9th Modern/Fast 2000 21061 Mike Linney Giles Dixon 1107 9.0 9.0 9.0
  10th Classic/Medium RS AERO 7 1455 Tom Dobbs   1071 10.0 10.0 10.0
  11th Modern/Fast ARGO 2407 J. Wood Ethan, Chris Wood 1050 11.0 11.0 11.0
  12th Modern/Fast RS VAREO 381 Tim Spencer   1085 RET [14.0] 14.0 14.0
  12th Classic/Medium SOLO 4026 Humphrey Bowden   1143 RET [14.0] 14.0 14.0

R1 - 17-04-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Classic/Medium SOLO 5663 Ian Barrnet   1143 13.00 14.41.33 1.41.33   1.28.51 1.0
  2 Modern/Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL WITH KITE 296 Phil Allen   866 13.00 14.18.50 1.18.50   1.31.02 2.0
  3 Classic/Medium LASER 166550 Ian Payne   1097 13.00 14.40.33 1.40.33   1.31.40 3.0
  4 Modern/Fast 2000 21676 Chris Hodge Louise Varley 1107 13.00 14.43..26 1.43.00   1.33.03 4.0
  5 Classic/Medium SOLO 5237 Derek Jackman   1143 13.00 14.47.19 1.47.19   1.33.53 5.0
  6 Modern/Fast RS 400 813 Chris Grosscurth Emma York 942 13.00 14.29.07 1.29.07   1.34.36 6.0
  7 Modern/Fast 2000 2654 Al Jenkin Manu Jenkin 1107 13.00 14.45.54 1.45.54   1.35.40 7.0
  8 Classic/Medium SOLO 4815 Lawrence Murray   1143 13.00 14.49.30 1.49.30   1.35.48 8.0
  9 Modern/Fast 2000 21061 Mike Linney Giles Dixon 1107 13.00 14.46.09 1.46.09   1.35.53 9.0
  10 Classic/Medium RS AERO 7 1455 Tom Dobbs   1071 13.00 14.49.38 1.49.38   1.42.22 10.0
  11 Modern/Fast ARGO 2407 J. Wood Ethan, Chris Wood 1050 13.00 15.14.18 2.14.18   2.07.54 11.0
  12 Modern/Fast RS VAREO 381 Tim Spencer   1085     RET     14.0
  12 Classic/Medium SOLO 4026 Humphrey Bowden   1143     RET     14.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
RETRetired 14

www.cyc.co.uk

www.cycdinghies.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com