Midweek Evening Series 2017

Chichester Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 13:24 on July 24, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
  1st Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL WITH KITE 296 Phil Allen   866 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 2.0
  2nd Fast GP 14 14193 Nick Colbourne Biddy Colbourne 1133 1.0 2.0 (DNC [16.0]) 19.0 3.0
  3rd Fast LASER 174113 Pete Sheperd   1097 2.0 6.0 (DNC [16.0]) 24.0 8.0
  4th Fast LASER 195249 Tim Boon   1097 (DNC [16.0]) 4.0 Duty [4.0] 24.0 8.0
  5th Fast 2000 22066 Julian Wilkins Jo Wilkins / Neil 1107 6.0 (DNC [16.0]) 6.0 28.0 12.0
  6th Fast 505 7961 John Miles Tony Mobbs 906 (DNC [16.0]) DNC [16.0] 2.0 34.0 18.0
  7th Fast EUROPE 393 Geoff Newman   1145 (DNC [16.0]) DNC [16.0] 3.0 35.0 19.0
  8th Fast EUROPE 355 Lucy Boreham   1145 (DNC [16.0]) 3.0 DNC [16.0] 35.0 19.0
  9th Fast 2000 w/o kite 21983 John Whitworth Andrew Purviz 1131 3.0 (DNC [16.0]) DNC [16.0] 35.0 19.0
  10th Fast RS 600 916 Tony Purser   920 (DNC [16.0]) DNC [16.0] 4.0 36.0 20.0
  11th Fast RS AERO 7 1455 Tom Dobbs   1071 4.0 (DNC [16.0]) DNC [16.0] 36.0 20.0
  12th Fast 2000 22066 John Whitworth Chris Day 1107 (DNC [16.0]) DNC [16.0] 5.0 37.0 21.0
  13th Fast SOLO 5415 David Hope   1143 (DNC [16.0]) 5.0 DNC [16.0] 37.0 21.0
  14th Fast SOLO 3530 Ron Green   1143 (DNC [16.0]) 7.0 DNC [16.0] 39.0 23.0
  15th Fast RS AERO 7 1304 Nigel Cowan   1071 (DNC [16.0]) 8.0 DNC [16.0] 40.0 24.0

R1 - 2017-05-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Fast GP 14 14193 Nick Colbourne Biddy Colbourne 1133 19.00 19.40.09 0.40.09   0.35.26 1.0
  2 Fast LASER 174113 Pete Sheperd   1097 19.00 19.40.10 0.40.10   0.36.37 2.0
  3 Fast 2000 w/o kite 21983 John Whitworth Andrew Purviz 1131 19.00 19.41.54 0.41.54   0.37.03 3.0
  4 Fast RS AERO 7 1455 Tom Dobbs   1071 19.00 19.41.14 0.41.14   0.38.30 4.0
  5 Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL WITH KITE 296 Phil Allen   866 19.00 19.35.42 0.35.42   0.41.13 5.0
  6 Fast 2000 22066 Julian Wilkins Jo Wilkins / Neil 1107 19.00 19.46.37 0.46.37   0.42.07 6.0

R2 - 2017-03-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL WITH KITE 296 Phil Allen   866 19.00 19.26.18 0.26.18   0.30.22 1.0
  2 Fast GP 14 14193 Nick Colbourne Biddy Colbourne 1133 19.00 19.34.25 0.34.25   0.30.23 2.0
  3 Fast EUROPE 355 Lucy Boreham   1145 19.00 19.35.17 0.35.17   0.30.49 3.0
  4 Fast LASER 195249 Tim Boon   1097 19.00 19.33.56 0.33.56   0.30.56 4.0
  5 Fast SOLO 5415 David Hope   1143 19.00 19.35.56 0.35.56   0.31.26 5.0
  6 Fast LASER 174113 Pete Sheperd   1097 19.00 19.36.31 0.36.31   0.33.17 6.0
  7 Fast SOLO 3530 Ron Green   1143 19.00 19.39.09 0.39.09   0.34.15 7.0
  8 Fast RS AERO 7 1304 Nigel Cowan   1071 19.00 19.43.43 0.43.43   0.40.49 8.0

R3 - 2017-07-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL WITH KITE 296 Phil Allen   866 19.00 19.55.11 0.55.11 3 1.03.43 1.0
  2 Fast 505 7961 John Miles Tony Mobbs 906 19.00 20.00.02 1.00.02 3 1.06.16 2.0
  3 Fast EUROPE 393 Geoff Newman   1145 19.00 19.51.22 0.51.22 2 1.07.18 3.0
  4 Fast LASER 195249 Tim Boon   1097     Duty     4.0
  4 Fast RS 600 916 Tony Purser   920 19.00 20.04.46 1.04.46 3 1.10.24 4.0
  6 Fast 2000 22066 John Whitworth Chris Day 1107 19.00 20.00.38 1.00.38 2 1.22.10 5.0
  7 Fast 2000 22066 Julian Wilkins Jo Wilkins / Neil 1107 19.00 20.00.41 1.00.41 2 1.22.14 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DutyRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 4

www.cyc.co.uk

www.cycdinghies.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com