Midweek Evening Series 2017

Chichester Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 23:12 on June 19, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 Total Nett
  1st Fast GP 14 14193 Nick Colbourne Biddy Colbourne 1131 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
  2nd Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL WITH KITE 296 Phil Allen   866 5.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
  3rd Fast LASER 174113 Pete Sheperd   1095 2.0 6.0 8.0 8.0
  4th Fast EUROPE 355 Lucy Boreham   1145 16.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 19.0
  5th Fast 2000 w/o kite 21983 John Whitworth Andrew Purviz 1131 3.0 16.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
  6th Fast LASER 195249 Tim Boon   1095 16.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 20.0
  7th Fast RS AERO 7 1455 Tom Dobbs   1066 4.0 16.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
  8th Fast SOLO 5415 David Hope   1140 16.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 21.0
  9th Fast 2000 22066 Julian Wilkins Jo Wilkins 1101 6.0 16.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
  10th Fast SOLO 3530 Ron Green   1140 16.0 DNC 7.0 23.0 23.0
  11th Fast RS AERO 7 1304 Nigel Cowan   1066 16.0 DNC 8.0 24.0 24.0
  12th Fast RS VAREO 1304 Ian Farr   1071 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
  12th Fast 2000 21790 Helen Green Stephen Green 1101 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
  12th Fast RS VAREO 372 Mark Green   1071 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
  12th Fast RS 400 813 Chris Grosscurth Emma York 943 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

R1 - 2017-05-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Fast GP 14 14193 Nick Colbourne Biddy Colbourne 1131 19.00 19.40.09 0.40.09   0.35.30 1.0
  2 Fast LASER 174113 Pete Sheperd   1095 19.00 19.40.10 0.40.10   0.36.41 2.0
  3 Fast 2000 w/o kite 21983 John Whitworth Andrew Purviz 1131 19.00 19.41.54 0.41.54   0.37.03 3.0
  4 Fast RS AERO 7 1455 Tom Dobbs   1066 19.00 19.41.14 0.41.14   0.38.41 4.0
  5 Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL WITH KITE 296 Phil Allen   866 19.00 19.35.42 0.35.42   0.41.13 5.0
  6 Fast 2000 22066 Julian Wilkins Jo Wilkins 1101 19.00 19.46.37 0.46.37   0.42.20 6.0

R2 - 2017-03-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL WITH KITE 296 Phil Allen   866 19.00 19.26.18 0.26.18   0.30.22 1.0
  2 Fast GP 14 14193 Nick Colbourne Biddy Colbourne 1131 19.00 19.34.25 0.34.25   0.30.26 2.0
  3 Fast EUROPE 355 Lucy Boreham   1145 19.00 19.35.17 0.35.17   0.30.49 3.0
  4 Fast LASER 195249 Tim Boon   1095 19.00 19.33.56 0.33.56   0.30.59 4.0
  5 Fast SOLO 5415 David Hope   1140 19.00 19.35.56 0.35.56   0.31.31 5.0
  6 Fast LASER 174113 Pete Sheperd   1095 19.00 19.36.31 0.36.31   0.33.21 6.0
  7 Fast SOLO 3530 Ron Green   1140 19.00 19.39.09 0.39.09   0.34.21 7.0
  8 Fast RS AERO 7 1304 Nigel Cowan   1066 19.00 19.43.43 0.43.43   0.41.01 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16

www.cyc.co.uk

www.cycdinghies.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com