Weekend Evening Series 2017

Chichester Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 22:54 on June 19, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
  1st Fast GP 14 14193 Nick Colbourne Biddy Colbourne 1131 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 24.0 3.0
  2nd Fast RS 400 813 Chris Grosscurth Emma York 943 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 25.0 4.0
  3rd Fast 2000 21790 Helen Green Stephen Green/Mark Green 1101 1.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 28.0 7.0
  4th Fast SOLO 4026 Humphrey Bowden   1140 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 33.0 12.0
  5th Fast EUROPE 393 Geoff Newman   1145 (21.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 37.0 16.0
  6th Fast RS VAREO 404 Roger Clare   1071 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0 DNC 43.0 22.0
  7th Fast RS VAREO 381 Tim Spencer   1071 (21.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 7.0 43.0 22.0
  8th Fast SOLO 5415 David Hope   1140 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 45.0 24.0
  9th Fast SOLO 4815 Lawrence Murray   1140 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 21.0 DNC 45.0 24.0
  10th Fast RS VAREO 372 Mark Green   1071 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 45.0 24.0
  11th Fast LASER RADIAL 83 Liz Palmer-Felgate   1136 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 4.0 46.0 25.0
  12th Fast SOLO 5223 Paul Thornton   1140 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 26.0
  13th Fast LASER 195249 Tim Boon   1095 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 21.0 DNC 47.0 26.0
  14th Fast 2000 2654 Al Jenkin Manu Jenkin 1101 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 21.0 DNC 49.0 28.0
  15th Fast STREAKER WAVE 1677 Meryl Deane   1190 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 21.0 DNC 50.0 29.0
  16th Fast RS 600 916 Tony Purser   920 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 9.0 51.0 30.0
  17th Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL WITH KITE 296 Phil Allen   866 (21.0 DNC) 9.0 21.0 DNC 51.0 30.0
  18th Fast 2000 21796 Graham Campbell J Campbell 1101 (21.0 DNC) 11.0 21.0 DNC 53.0 32.0
  19th Fast LASER RADIAL 137130 Tim Scott   1136 (21.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 57.0 36.0
  19th Fast RS AERO 7 1455 Tom Dobbs   1066 (21.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 57.0 36.0

R1 - Sat 20 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1910
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Fast 2000 21790 Helen Green Stephen Green/Mark Green 1101 1910 20.04.53 0.54.53 3 0.49.51 1.0
  2 Fast RS 400 813 Chris Grosscurth Emma York 943 1910 19.58.13 0.48.13 3 0.51.08 2.0
  3 Fast RS VAREO 372 Mark Green   1071 1910 19.51.21 0.41.21 2 0.57.55 3.0

R2 - Fri 2 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Fast RS VAREO 404 Roger Clare   1071 1830 19.17.49 0.47.49   0.44.39 1.0
  2 Fast GP 14 14193 Nick Colbourne Biddy Colbourne 1131 1830 19.24.15 0.54.15   0.47.58 2.0
  3 Fast SOLO 4815 Lawrence Murray   1140 1830 19.28.27 0.58.27   0.51.16 3.0
  4 Fast SOLO 4026 Humphrey Bowden   1140 1830 19.28.38 0.58.38   0.51.26 4.0
  5 Fast LASER 195249 Tim Boon   1095 1830 19.27.54 0.57.54   0.52.53 5.0
  6 Fast 2000 21790 Helen Green Stephen Green/Mark Green 1101 1830 19.30.31 1.00.31   0.54.58 6.0
  7 Fast 2000 2654 Al Jenkin Manu Jenkin 1101 1830 19.32.27 1.02.27   0.56.43 7.0
  8 Fast STREAKER WAVE 1677 Meryl Deane   1190 1830 19.38.00 1.08.00   0.57.09 8.0
  9 Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL WITH KITE 296 Phil Allen   866 1830 19.19.41 0.49.41   0.57.22 9.0
  10 Fast EUROPE 393 Geoff Newman   1145 1830 19.37.14 1.07.14   0.58.43 10.0
  11 Fast 2000 21796 Graham Campbell J Campbell 1101 1830 19.39.50 1.09.50   1.03.26 11.0
  12 Fast RS VAREO 381 Tim Spencer   1071 1830 19.05.30 DNF 2   15.0
  12 Fast LASER RADIAL 137130 Tim Scott   1136 1830 19.12.27 DNF 2   15.0
  12 Fast RS AERO 7 1455 Tom Dobbs   1066 1830 19.04.53 DNF 2   15.0

R3 - 2017-06-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.00
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Fast GP 14 14193 Nick Colbourne Biddy Colbourne 1131 17.00 17.56.08 0.56.08   0.49.38 1.0
  2 Fast RS 400 813 Chris Grosscurth Emma York 943 17.00 17.49.54 0.49.54   0.52.55 2.0
  3 Fast SOLO 5415 David Hope   1140 17.00 18.00.24 1.00.24   0.52.59 3.0
  4 Fast LASER RADIAL 83 Liz Palmer-Felgate   1136 17.00 18.00.12 1.00.12   0.53.00 4.0
  5 Fast SOLO 5223 Paul Thornton   1140 17.00 18.01.27 1.01.27   0.53.54 5.0
  6 Fast EUROPE 393 Geoff Newman   1145 17.00 18.01.51 1.01.51   0.54.01 6.0
  7 Fast RS VAREO 381 Tim Spencer   1071 17.00 17.58.22 0.58.22   0.54.30 7.0
  8 Fast SOLO 4026 Humphrey Bowden   1140 17.00 18.03.01 1.03.01   0.55.17 8.0
  9 Fast RS 600 916 Tony Purser   920 17.00 17.56.49 0.56.49   1.01.45 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
DNFStarted but did not finish 15

www.cyc.co.uk

www.cycdinghies.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com