Midweek Evening Series 2018

Chichester Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 22:34 on July 1, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R3 R4 Total Nett
  1st Modern/Fast RS 200 625 C Gran T Gran 1046 (DNC [15.0]) 1.0 2.0 18.0 3.0
  2nd Modern/Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL WITH KITE 343 Phil Allen   866 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
  3rd Classic/Medium RS AERO 7 1573 Andy Palmer-Felgate   1068 (DNC [15.0]) DNC [15.0] 1.0 31.0 16.0
  4th Modern/Fast RS 200 1497 Paul Mapstone I. Mapstone 1046 2.0 (DNC [15.0]) DNC [15.0] 32.0 17.0
  5th Modern/Fast 2000 21983 J Wilkins M Wilkins 1109 (DNC [15.0]) 3.0 DNC [15.0] 33.0 18.0
  6th Modern/Fast RS 200 1377 Bill Grose Sally Cantello 1046 3.0 (DNC [15.0]) DNC [15.0] 33.0 18.0
  7th Classic/Medium SOLO 5223 Paul Thornton   1143 (DNC [15.0]) 4.0 DNC [15.0] 34.0 19.0
  8th Modern/Fast RS 400 813 Chris Grosscurth Emma York 942 4.0 (DNC [15.0]) DNC [15.0] 34.0 19.0
  9th Classic/Medium LASER 192748 Julian Wilkins   1098 5.0 (DNC [15.0]) DNC [15.0] 35.0 20.0
  10th Classic/Medium LASER RADIAL 192748 Jo Hargreaves   1142 (DNC [15.0]) RET [6.0] DNC [15.0] 36.0 21.0
  11th Modern/Fast RS 400 1217 Roger Clare Danni McTernan 942 6.0 (DNC [15.0]) DNC [15.0] 36.0 21.0
  12th Classic/Medium RS AERO 7 1060 Mike Linney   1068 7.0 (DNC [15.0]) DNC [15.0] 37.0 22.0
  13th Modern/Fast 2000 21790 Helen Green Mark Green 1109 8.0 (DNC [15.0]) DNC [15.0] 38.0 23.0
  14th Modern/Fast 2000 21676 Chris Hodge Louise Varley 1109 9.0 (DNC [15.0]) DNC [15.0] 39.0 24.0

R1 - 2018-05-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.00
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Modern/Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL WITH KITE 343 Phil Allen   866 17.00 17.35.23 0.35.23   0.40.52 1.0
  2 Modern/Fast RS 200 1497 Paul Mapstone I. Mapstone 1046 17.00 17.43.15 0.43.15   0.41.21 2.0
  3 Modern/Fast RS 200 1377 Bill Grose Sally Cantello 1046 17.00 17.43.33 0.43.33   0.41.38 3.0
  4 Modern/Fast RS 400 813 Chris Grosscurth Emma York 942 17.00 17.39.14 0.39.14   0.41.39 4.0
  5 Classic/Medium LASER 192748 Julian Wilkins   1098 17.00 17.45.57 0.45.57   0.41.51 5.0
  6 Modern/Fast RS 400 1217 Roger Clare Danni McTernan 942 17.00 17.39.26 0.39.26   0.41.52 6.0
  7 Classic/Medium RS AERO 7 1060 Mike Linney   1068 17.00 17.47.23 0.47.23   0.44.22 7.0
  8 Modern/Fast 2000 21790 Helen Green Mark Green 1109 17.00 17.51.37 0.51.37   0.46.33 8.0
  9 Modern/Fast 2000 21676 Chris Hodge Louise Varley 1109 17.00 17.53.07 0.53.07   0.47.54 9.0

R3 - 2018-06-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.10
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Modern/Fast RS 200 625 C Gran T Gran 1046 19.10 19.51.18 0.41.18   0.39.29 1.0
  2 Modern/Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL WITH KITE 343 Phil Allen   866 19.10 19.44.46 0.34.46   0.40.09 2.0
  3 Modern/Fast 2000 21983 J Wilkins M Wilkins 1109 19.10 19.56.56 0.46.56   0.42.19 3.0
  4 Classic/Medium SOLO 5223 Paul Thornton   1143 19.10 20.03.50 0.53.50   0.47.06 4.0
  5 Classic/Medium LASER RADIAL 192748 Jo Hargreaves   1142     RET     6.0

R4 - 2018-06-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Classic/Medium RS AERO 7 1573 Andy Palmer-Felgate   1068 19.00 19.45.05 0.45.05   0.42.13 1.0
  2 Modern/Fast RS 200 625 C Gran T Gran 1046 19.00 19.54.01 0.54.01   0.51.38 2.0
  3 Modern/Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL WITH KITE 343 Phil Allen   866 19.00 19.46.45 0.46.45   0.53.59 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
RETRetired 6

www.cyc.co.uk

www.cycdinghies.co.uk
cycresults@btinternet.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com