Summer Series 2018

Chichester Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 23:19 on June 9, 2018

Modern/Fast Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 Total Nett
  1st Modern/Fast 2000 21731 Micheal Olliff Paula Olliff 1109 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
  2nd Modern/Fast 2000 21676 Chris Hodge Louise Varley 1109 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
  3rd Modern/Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL WITH KITE 343 Phil Allen   866 1.0 6.0 7.0 7.0
  4th Modern/Fast RS VAREO 381 Tim Spencer   1090 7.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
  5th Modern/Fast RS 600 916 Tony Purser   916 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
  6th Modern/Fast RS 200 625 Charlie Gran Toby Gran 1046 8.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
  7th Modern/Fast 2000 21761 Ben Foster Jadmine Foster 1109 4.0 DNC [10.0] 14.0 14.0
  8th Modern/Fast 2000 21796 G Campbell J Campbell 1109 5.0 DNC [10.0] 15.0 15.0
  9th Modern/Fast HORNET   N. Skudder Khilis 958 DNF [10.0] DNC [10.0] 20.0 20.0

Classic/Medium Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 Total Nett
  1st Classic/Medium EUROPE 355 Lucy Boreham   1145 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
  2nd Classic/Medium LASER 166550 Ian Payne   1098 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
  3rd Classic/Medium RS AERO 9 1455 Tom Dobbs   1019 3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
  4th Classic/Medium SOLO 5223 Paul Thornton   1143 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
  5th Classic/Medium STREAKER WAVE 1677 Meryl Deane   1190 DNF [9.0] 3.0 12.0 12.0
  6th Classic/Medium EUROPE 393 Geoff Newman   1145 DNC [10.0] 4.0 14.0 14.0
  7th Classic/Medium SOLO 5415 Dave Hope   1143 4.0 DNC [10.0] 14.0 14.0
  8th Classic/Medium GP 14 14193 Nick Colbourne Biddy Colbourne 1133 DNF [9.0] DNC [10.0] 19.0 19.0
  8th Classic/Medium SOLO 3530 Ron Green   1143 DNF [9.0] DNC [10.0] 19.0 19.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Total Nett

R1 - Modern/Fast Fleet - 2018-06-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.30
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Modern/Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL WITH KITE 343 Phil Allen   866 13.30 14.21.21 0.51.21 4 0.59.18 1.0
  2 Modern/Fast 2000 21676 Chris Hodge Louise Varley 1109 13.30 14.22.27 0.52.27 3 1.03.04 2.0
  3 Modern/Fast 2000 21731 Micheal Olliff Paula Olliff 1109 13.30 14.22.35 0.52.35 3 1.03.13 3.0
  4 Modern/Fast 2000 21761 Ben Foster Jadmine Foster 1109 13.30 14.24.06 0.54.06 3 1.05.03 4.0
  5 Modern/Fast 2000 21796 G Campbell J Campbell 1109 13.30 14.25.14 0.55.14 3 1.06.24 5.0
  6 Modern/Fast RS 600 916 Tony Purser   916 13.30 14.32.29 1.02.29 4 1.08.13 6.0
  7 Modern/Fast RS VAREO 381 Tim Spencer   1090 13.30 14.29.56 0.59.56 3 1.13.19 7.0
  8 Modern/Fast RS 200 625 Charlie Gran Toby Gran 1046 13.30 14.31.06 1.01.06 3 1.17.53 8.0
  9 Modern/Fast HORNET   N. Skudder Khilis 958 13.30   DNF 3   10.0

R2 - Modern/Fast Fleet - 2018-06-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.00
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Modern/Fast 2000 21731 Micheal Olliff Paula Olliff 1109 15.00 15.54.46 0.54.46   0.49.23 1.0
  2 Modern/Fast 2000 21676 Chris Hodge Louise Varley 1109 15.00 15.55.14 0.55.14   0.49.48 2.0
  3 Modern/Fast RS VAREO 381 Tim Spencer   1090 15.00 15.59.11 0.59.11   0.54.18 3.0
  4 Modern/Fast RS 600 916 Tony Purser   916 15.00 15.50.08 0.50.08   0.54.44 4.0
  5 Modern/Fast RS 200 625 Charlie Gran Toby Gran 1046 15.00 15.58.33 0.58.33   0.55.59 5.0
  6 Modern/Fast CANOE INTERNATIONAL WITH KITE 343 Phil Allen   866 15.00 15.48.33 0.48.33   0.56.04 6.0

R1 - Classic/Medium Fleet - 2018-06-02

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.35
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Classic/Medium EUROPE 355 Lucy Boreham   1145 13.35 14.26.41 0.51.41   0.45.08 1.0
  2 Classic/Medium LASER 166550 Ian Payne   1098 13.35 14.26.31 0.51.31   0.46.55 2.0
  3 Classic/Medium RS AERO 9 1455 Tom Dobbs   1019 13.35 14.26.24 0.51.24   0.50.26 3.0
  4 Classic/Medium SOLO 5415 Dave Hope   1143 13.35 14.34.35 0.59.35   0.52.08 4.0
  5 Classic/Medium SOLO 5223 Paul Thornton   1143 13.35 14.38.26 1.03.26   0.55.30 5.0
  6 Classic/Medium STREAKER WAVE 1677 Meryl Deane   1190     DNF     9.0
  6 Classic/Medium GP 14 14193 Nick Colbourne Biddy Colbourne 1133     DNF     9.0
  6 Classic/Medium SOLO 3530 Ron Green   1143     DNF     9.0

R2 - Classic/Medium Fleet - 2018-06-02

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.05
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Classic/Medium EUROPE 355 Lucy Boreham   1145 15.05 16.01.11 0.56.11   0.49.04 1.0
  2 Classic/Medium LASER 166550 Ian Payne   1098 15.05 15.59.15 0.54.15   0.49.24 2.0
  3 Classic/Medium STREAKER WAVE 1677 Meryl Deane   1190 15.05 16.05.22 1.00.22   0.50.44 3.0
  4 Classic/Medium EUROPE 393 Geoff Newman   1145 15.05 16.09.00 1.04.00   0.55.54 4.0
  5 Classic/Medium SOLO 5223 Paul Thornton   1143 15.05 16.09.23 1.04.23   0.56.20 5.0
  6 Classic/Medium RS AERO 9 1455 Tom Dobbs   1019 15.05 16.04.46 0.59.46   0.58.39 6.0

R1 - Slow Fleet - 2018-06-02

  Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

R2 - Slow Fleet - 2018-06-02

  Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 10
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies

www.cyc.co.uk

www.cycdinghies.co.uk
cycresults@btinternet.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com