CYC Celtic Longboat Regatta 2022
0900 to 1500
We are looking forward to welcoming you fellow Celtic Longboats clubs to our first CYC Celtics Challenge Regatta on Saturday 10th December 2022.
To take part, all individual crew members for all boats need to book and pay below. The entry fee is £10 per rower. Entries must be done before 12.00 on Friday 20th October 2023.
All participating crews and coxes will be required to check in on the day at the registration table in the Sloop at CYC.
Boats from outside of Chichester Harbour will also be required to pay £2 Harbour Dues (per boat) – this can be paid at the CYC Office on the day.
Please read the terms and conditions and racing rules before completing the form and making the payment below.
Thank you again for joining us at CYC.
See you on the 22nd!
Event Sold Out.Already booked on this Rowing event
# | Rower | Age | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tracey Westacott | CYC | |
2 | Charlotte Taylor | Over 18 | CYC |
3 | Anita Rogers | CYC | |
4 | Helen Ukrainec | CYC | |
5 | Rachel Pointer | 59 | Langstone Cutters |
6 | Tim Pointer | Langstone | |
7 | Vernon Seddon | Langston Cutters | |
8 | Alison bents | Langstone Cutters | |
9 | Claire Tomlinson | Langstone Cutters | |
10 | Matthew O’Neill | 46 | Langstone Cutters |
11 | Martin Shepherdly | Langstone Cutters | |
12 | David Blackford | Cyc | |
13 | karen Bakovljev | 65 | Langstone cutters |
14 | Sue Loveridg | Langstone Cutters | |
15 | Keith Young | 63 | Langstone Cutters |
16 | Joan Saywood | 66 | Langstone Cutters Rowing Club |
17 | Therese Jager | CRAC | |
18 | Ann Carroll | CRAC | |
19 | Nigel Armstrong | 78 | Langstone Cutters RC. |
20 | Philippa Charlton | CRA | |
21 | William Jones | 64 | CRAC |
22 | Colin McPhee | 62 | Langstone Cutterd |
23 | Bernard Brown | ||
24 | Greg Spencer | Langstone Cutters Rowing Club | |
25 | Anne Skennerton | CRAC | |
26 | Martin Greenfield | CYC | |
27 | Claire Greenfield | CYC | |
28 | Clare Talbot | Chichester | |
29 | Libby Bowyer | CYC | |
30 | Richard BLAND | 66 | Dell Quay SC |
31 | ally forrest | DQSC | |
32 | Steve Forrest | DQSC | |
33 | Kim Foster | Dell Quay | |
34 | Nigel Foster | Dell Quay | |
35 | Caroline Bark | CYC | |
36 | Nick Bark | CYC | |
37 | Iain Campbell | Dell Quay | |
38 | Nicola Buchanan | Dqsc | |
39 | Ron Williams | Langstone Cutters Rowing Club | |
40 | Cheryl Williams | Langstone Cutters Rowing Club | |
41 | Ginny Harvey | DQSC | |
42 | Kim Ashley | CYC | |
43 | Peter Lambert | 67 | Chichester Yacht Club |
44 | Richard Weavis | 71 | DQSC |
45 | Julie Carter | CRCA | |
46 | David Brown | CRAC | |
47 | Julie Edwards | ||
48 | Hilary Wright | 62 | Coastal Rowing Aadamy |
49 | Scott Ferrier | ClevedoN Coastal | |
50 | Edgar King | CYC | |
51 | Bruce Pilcher | CYC | |
52 | Susan Mccarthy | CRAC | |
53 | Guy Perkins | CRAC | |
54 | Martin Moss | Dell Quay SC | |
55 | Chris Blevins | Itchenor SC | |
56 | Neil Prior | Itchenor Sailing Club | |
57 | David Maclean | Itchenor SC | |
58 | Christine Graves | Itchenor | |
59 | Jane Bohling | Itchenor | |
60 | Tina Way | ||
61 | William Plant | Itchenor Sailing Club | |
62 | Neil Sturgeon | Itchenor | |
63 | Helena Gardner | 57 | Itchenor |
64 | Martin Bartholomew | DQSC | |
65 | Sarah murphy | Itchenor | |
66 | Hazel Denman | Itchenor Sailing Club | |
67 | Julia Misselbrook | Itchenor |
Booking Form
Bookings are no longer available for this event.